Skip to main content
Tulane Home Tulane Home

Endowed Chairs and Professorships

The table below can be filtered and sorted.

School/Center Endowed Chair/Professorship Name
A.B. Freeman School of Business Earl P. and Ethel B. Koerner Chair of Strategy and Entrepreneurship in the A. B. Freeman School of Business Burke, Michael J.
A.B. Freeman School of Business Albert R. Lepage Professorship in Business Burke, Michael J.
A.B. Freeman School of Business Charles Atwood Professorship Burke, Michael J.
A.B. Freeman School of Business Lawrence Martin Chair in Business Burke, Michael J.
A.B. Freeman School of Business Peter W. and Paul A. Callais Professorship in Entrepreneurship Clarke, John
A.B. Freeman School of Business John B. Elstrott Professorship in Entrepreneurship Clarke, John
A.B. Freeman School of Business James W. McFarland Distinguished Chair in Business Colella, Adrienne J.
A.B. Freeman School of Business KPMG Professorship in Accounting De Franco, Gaetano
A.B. Freeman School of Business Albert Harry Cohen Chair of Business Administration DeNisi, Angelo S.
A.B. Freeman School of Business Morton A. Aldrich Professor of Business Fee, C. Edward
A.B. Freeman School of Business Ernest & Young Professorship in Accounting Hannan, Lynn
A.B. Freeman School of Business Jayne Ritchey Cohen Chair of Business Administration Hannan, R. Lynn
A.B. Freeman School of Business Francis Martin Chair of Business Hansen, Robert S.
A.B. Freeman School of Business Albert H. Cohen Alumni Professorship in Accounting Kemsley, Deen
A.B. Freeman School of Business Exxon I Professorship of Business Lesmond, David
A.B. Freeman School of Business Colleen and George McCullough Professorship in Business Ethics McCusker, Chris
A.B. Freeman School of Business Freeman School Distinguished Chair in Business McFarland, James W.
A.B. Freeman School of Business Rolanette and Berdon Lawrence Distinguished Chair in Finance McFarland, James W.
A.B. Freeman School of Business Seinsheimer Chair in Business Oldham, Gregory R.
A.B. Freeman School of Business William B. Burkenroad, Jr. Professorship in Equity Research Ricchiuti, Peter
A.B. Freeman School of Business The Jessica L. Streiffer and Edward L. Streiffer Chair in International Finance Robins, Russell
A.B. Freeman School of Business Albert Lechter Early Career Professorship in Business Administration Senot, Claire
A.B. Freeman School of Business Debra and Rick Rees Professorship Solomon, Ira
A.B. Freeman School of Business Keehn Berry Chair of Banking and Finance Spindt, Paul A.
A.B. Freeman School of Business Exxon II Professorship in Business Subramaniam, Venkat
A.B. Freeman School of Business Freeman Chair for Doctoral Studies and Research in Business Sujan, Harish
A.B. Freeman School of Business Malcolm Woldenberg Chair of Marketing Sujan, Mita
A.B. Freeman School of Business Edward H. Austin, Jr. Professorship I in Business Administration Tice, Sheri
A.B. Freeman School of Business Edward H. Austin, Jr. Professorship II in Business Administration Tice, Sheri
A.B. Freeman School of Business John M. Trapani III Professorship in Business Administration Tice, Sheri
A.B. Freeman School of Business A. B. Freeman Chair in Finance Tice, Sheri T.
A.B. Freeman School of Business Martin F. Schmidt Chair in International Business Trapani III, John M.
Bywater Institute Eugenie Schwartz River and Coastal Studies Professorship Blum, Michael J.
Bywater Institute The Celia Scott Weatherhead and Albert J. Weatherhead III Distinguished Chair in Environmental Studies McLachlan, John A.
Center for Latin American Studies Doris Stone Librarian and Professor of Latin American Studies Calvo, Hortensia
Center for Latin American Studies Samuel Z. Stone Chair of Public Health in Latin America Fund Castro, Arachu
Center for Latin American Studies Richard E. Greenleaf Distinguished Chair in Latin American S Hoopes, John
Center for Latin American Studies The France Vinton Scholes Chair of Colonial Latin American History Lane, Kris E.
Center for Latin American Studies Samuel Z. Stone Chair in Economics Lustig, Nora
Center for Latin American Studies Thomas F. and Carol M. Reese Distinguished Chair in Latin American Studies Reese, Thomas F.
Center for Latin American Studies William Arceneaux Professorship in Latin American History Wolfe, Justin T.
Cowen Institute The Schlieder Chair for Public Education Initiatives Harris, Douglas
Newcomb College Institute Nancy Reeves Dreux Chair in Women's Studies Kenney, Sally J.
Newcomb Tulane College The Thomas Green Professor of Education Blady, Shannon
Newcomb Tulane College The William L. Duren, Jr. '26 Professorship at Newcomb-Tulane Holman, Mirya
Newcomb Tulane College The William L. Duren, Jr. '26 Professorship at Newcomb-Tulane Pesika, Noshir
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Carnegie Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship IV Bazzano, Alessandra
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Carnegie Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship V Bazzano, Alessandra
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Solon R. Cole, M.D. Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship Blady, Shannon
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Paul Tudor Jones II Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship Blady, Shannon
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Distinguished University Chair Endowed Fund Cowen, Scott
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Carnegie Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship III Gard, Elizabeth Townsend
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Jill H. and Avram A. Glazer Professorship Gard, Elizabeth Townsend
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Carnegie Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship II Gilbertson, Lars
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost NewDay Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship Gilbertson, Lars
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Kylene and Brad Beers Professorship I in Social Entrepreneurship Karubian, Jordan
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Solon R. Cole, M.D. Professorship in Entrepreneurship II Endowed Fund Karubian, Jordan
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Solon R. Cole M.D. Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship IV Mark, Rebecca
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Greenberg Family Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship Mark, Rebecca
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost NewDay Professorship II in Social Entrepreneurship Matambanadzo, Sarudzayi
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Emily Ratner Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship Endowed Fund Matambanadzo, Sarudzayi
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Carnegie Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship I Mayer, Vicki
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Louise and Leonard Riggio Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship Mayer, Vicki
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost John Christie Barr Professorship Pollock, Linda
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Sacks Endowed Distinguished Chair in Civic Engagement and Social Entrepreneurship at Tulane University Schwartz, Kenneth
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost NewDay Professorship III in Social Entrepreneurship Sherry, Thomas
Office of Academic Affairs and Provost Siegel Professorship in Social Entrepreneurship Endowed Fund Sherry, Thomas
School of Architecture Richard Koch Chair in Architecture Barron, Errol
School of Architecture Jean and Saul A. Mintz Professorship in Architecture Bernhard, Scott
School of Architecture Harvey-Wadsworth Chair in Landscape Urbanism in the Tulane School of Architecture Kinnard, Judith
School of Architecture Favrot IV Professorship in Architecture Klingman, John
School of Architecture Charles A. Favrot - H. Mortimer Favrot Chair in Architecture (Visiting) Olcott, Richard
School of Architecture Favrot III Professorship in Architecture Pealer, Casius
School of Architecture Mary Louise Mossy Christovich Professorship Stubbs, John
School of Architecture Favrot Professorship in Architecture Fund Tsubaki, Kentaro
School of Architecture Favrot II Professorship in Architecture Welty, Emile Taylor
School of Law William Ray Forrester Prof. in Public and Constitutional Law Addis, Adeno
School of Law W. R. Irby I Chair Addis, Adeno
School of Law The John Minor Wisdom Civil Law Professorship Carriere, Jeanne L.
School of Law Conrad Meyer III Professorship in Civil Procedure Childress, Alan
School of Law Robert C. Cudd Professorship in Environmental Law Crawford, Colin
School of Law Admiralty Law Institute Professorship in Maritime Law Davies, Martin
School of Law John B. Breaux Chair Dombalagian, Onnig
School of Law The John B. Breaux Endowed Chair Fund (Pooled Endowment) Dombalagian, Onnig
School of Law The George Denegre Professorship in Law Dombalagian, Onnig
School of Law A.N. Yiannopoulos Professorship in Comparative & Intl. Law Fedtke, Jörg
School of Law The Sumter Davis Marks Professorship of Law Feibelman, Adam
School of Law Paul and Abram B. Barron Professorship in Law Endowed Fund Feldman, Gabriel
School of Law Judge Rene H. Himel Professorship in the School of Law Fitts, Michael
School of Law Niels F. Johnsen Chair of Maritime Law Force, Robert
School of Law Jack M. Gordon Professorship in Procedural Law and Jurisdiction Friedman, Joel
School of Law Class of 1937 Professorship of Law Gajda, Amy
School of Law W. R. Irby II Chair Gordley, James R.
School of Law W. R. Irby III Chair Griffen, Stephen
School of Law Rutledge C. Clement, Jr. Professorship of Public and Constitution Griffin, Stephen
School of Law Geoffrey C. Bible and Murray H. Bring Constitutional Law Pro Hancock, Catherine
School of Law Eberhard P. Deutsch Chair of Public International Law Fund Handl, Gunther
School of Law Catherine D. Pierson Professorship in Law Hoeffel, Janet
School of Law David Boies Distinguished Chair in Law Houck, Oliver
School of Law The John E. Koerner Endowed Professorship Kornhauser, Majorie
School of Law Michael M. Fleishman Early Career Professorship in Business Law and Entrepreneurship Endowed Fund Lipton, Ann
School of Law Moise S. Steeg, Jr. Professorship in Law Matambanadzo, Sarudzayi
School of Law The Mitchell Franklin Professorship in the School of Law Meyer, David
School of Law Thomas Pickles Chair of Law Palmer, Vernon V.
School of Law James J. Coleman, Sr. Visiting Professorship in Law Raynouard, Arnaud
School of Law Charles E. Lugenbuhl Professorship in Law Endowed Fund Richardson, Sally Brown
School of Law A. D. Freeman, Jr. Professorship in Civil Law Scalise, Ronald
School of Law The William K. Christovich Professorship in Law Seicshnaydre, Stacy
School of Law McCulloch Chair in Energy Law Endowed Fund Talus, Kim
School of Law Felder-Fayard Early Career Prof in Law Tetlow, Tania
School of Law The Eason-Weinmann Chair of International and Comparative Law Wang, Guiguo
School of Law Ashton Phelps Chair of Constitutional Law Werhan, Keith M.
School of Law Thomas J. Andre Professorship in Law Wessman, Mark
School of Law Louisiana Outside Counsel Health & Ethic Professorship Westley, Robert
School of Liberal Arts Martha McCarty Kimmerling '63 Chair in Women's Literature Endowed Fund Adams, Katherine
School of Liberal Arts Jessie J. Poesch Professorship in Art Bagneris, Amanda (Mia)
School of Liberal Arts Yvonne Arnoult Chair in French Bidima, Jean G.
School of Liberal Arts Martha and Donald Robertson Chair in Latin American Art Boone, Elizabeth H
School of Liberal Arts The Sizeler Family Professorship in Judaic Studies II Brumfield, William
School of Liberal Arts The Catherine and Henry J. Gaisman Chair of Judeo-Christian Burger, Ronna
School of Liberal Arts The Sizeler Family Professorship in Judaic Studies Burger, Ronna C.
School of Liberal Arts The Kurzius Family Early Career Professorship in Economics Button, Patrick
School of Liberal Arts Clement Chambers Benenson Professorship in American Colonial Clark, Emily
School of Liberal Arts The Sizeler Family Professorship in Judaic Studies IV Cohen, Michael
School of Liberal Arts Ellsworth Woodward Professorship in Art Erickson, AnnieLaurie
School of Liberal Arts Mellon Enrichment of the Humanities Fund Herrera-Gutierrez, Yuri
School of Liberal Arts Sizeler Family Chair of Judaic Studies Horowitz, Brian J.
School of Liberal Arts Albert and Linda Mintz Professorship of Music at Newcomb Col Howard, B. Michael
School of Liberal Arts Michael S. Field Professorship in Liberal Arts - Endowed Imma, Z'etoile
School of Liberal Arts Richard V. and Seola Arnaud Edwards Professorship Klingler, Thomas
School of Liberal Arts Maxine and Ford Graham Chair in Fine Arts Koss, Gene H.
School of Liberal Arts The Eva-Lou Joffrion Edwards Newcomb Professorship in History Luongo, Francis Thomas
School of Liberal Arts Downman Chair in the Performing Arts Fund Lushtak, Faina
School of Liberal Arts Louise Rebecca Schawe and Willedell Schawe Memorial Professor Maxwell, Judith M.
School of Liberal Arts The Sizeler Family Professorship in Judaic Studies III Miller, Marilyn Grace
School of Liberal Arts Michael A. Corasaniti and Valerie A. Zondorak Chair in International Politics Oatley, Thomas
School of Liberal Arts Lillian Gerson Watsky Professorship in Voice, Endowed Pfrimmer, Amy
School of Liberal Arts Kathryn B. Gore Chair in French Ramazani, Vaheed
School of Liberal Arts The Virginia Beer Professorship of Singing Raybon, C. Leonard
School of Liberal Arts Paul and Debra Gibbons Professorship Rodning, Christopher
School of Liberal Arts Mellon Enrichment of the Humanities Fund Shuger, Dale
School of Liberal Arts Friezo Family Foundation Endowed Fund for the Friezo Family Foundation Chair in Political Science Silva, Eduardo
School of Liberal Arts Charles A. and Leo M. Favrot Professorship in Human Relations Smilde, David Allen
School of Liberal Arts James H. Clark Endowed Chair/Director Snedeker, Rebecca
School of Liberal Arts Andrew W. Mellon Professorship in the Humanities Sparks, Peter
School of Liberal Arts Celia Scott Weatherhead Distinguished Chair in Philosophy Velkley, Richard L.
School of Liberal Arts The Lawrence M.v.D. Schloss Professorship of Practice in Economics Weiss, Toni
School of Liberal Arts Pierce Butler Chair in English White, Ed
School of Medicine Karen Gore Chair in Human Genetics Andersson, Hans C.
School of Medicine Harold G. Tabb, M.D. Young Investigator Professorship Aslam, Rizwan
School of Medicine The Dr. A. Rudolph and Ruth Ryder Huberwald Chair Batuman, Vecihi
School of Medicine Joseph B. Chastain, M.D. Chair in Dermatology Boh, Erin E.
School of Medicine Aron Family Chair for Gene Therapy Bunnell, Bruce A.
School of Medicine Regents Chair in Pharmacology Busija, David W.
School of Medicine Olga and Oliver Dabezies Professorship in Ophthalmology Caldwell, Delmar R.
School of Medicine The TUHSC Auxiliary Endowment for Excellence in Research by a Young Career Professor at the School of Medicine Carlson, John
School of Medicine William Henderson Chair in Surgery 2 Chaffin, Abigail
School of Medicine John Rock Chair in Reproductive Physiology Clisham, P. Ronald
School of Medicine Department of Medicine Chair in Peptide and Protein Coy, David H.
School of Medicine Joe W. and Dorothy Dorsett Brown Foundation Chair in Oncology Deininger, Prescott L.
School of Medicine Visiting Professorship in Family Medicine Dennard, Edwin
School of Medicine Warren and Adolph Jacobs Professorship in Obstetrics and Gynecology Dola, Chi P.
School of Medicine Suzanne S. Schaefer Chair in Pediatric Primary Care Doucet II, Hosea J.
School of Medicine James A. Knight, M.D. Chair of Humanities and Ethics in Medicine Doukas, John
School of Medicine Remigio Gonzalez, M.D. Professorship in Child Psychiatry Drury, Stacy
School of Medicine William Henderson Chair in Surgery Ducoin, Christopher
School of Medicine Elsie Schaefer Chair in Neonatology Dunbar III, Alston
School of Medicine Jane B. Aron Chair in Pediatrics El-Dahr, Samir S.
School of Medicine Herbert J. Harvey, Jr. Chair in Clinical Immunology Evans, Jr., Blackwell B.
School of Medicine Marguerite Main Zimmerman Professorship in Cancer Research Flemington, Erik
School of Medicine Marguerite Main Zimmerman Professorship III in Cancer Research Flemington, Erik
School of Medicine Tullis-Tulane Alumni Chair in Diabetes Fonseca, Vivian A.
School of Medicine Dr. Otto Joachim Chair of Otolaryngology Friedlander, Paul
School of Medicine Harold G. Tabb, M.D. Professorship in Otolaryngology Friedlander, Paul
School of Medicine The Edgar Burns Visiting Professorship in Urology Goldstein, Irwin
School of Medicine James R. Doty Distinguished Chair in the School of Medicine Hamm III, L. Lee
School of Medicine Merryl and Sam Israel Chair in Anesthesiology Haynes, Gary
School of Medicine Ernest A. and Elizabeth Miller Robin Chair in Obstetrics and Herrera, Eduardo A.
School of Medicine Edmond and Lily Safra Endowed Chair for Breast Cancer Research Hill, Steven
School of Medicine Constance S. Kaufman Chair in Pediatric Pulmonology Hopkins, Robert L.
School of Medicine John W. Deming, M.D. Regents Chair in Aging Jazwinski, Stanislaw M.
School of Medicine Gerald and Flora Jo Mansfield Piltz Professorship I in Cancer Jones, Frank
School of Medicine Peterman-Prosser Professorship Kahn, Marc J.
School of Medicine Henry J. Bayon, Jr., MD Professorship I Kahn, Margie
School of Medicine Conrad G. Collins Chair in Gynecologic Surgery Kahn, Margie
School of Medicine Edward G. Schlieder Educational Foundation Chair in Surgical Oncology Kandil, Emad
School of Medicine Vada Odom Reynolds Chair in Stroke Research Kelley, Roger E.
School of Medicine Skip Kaufman Chair in Pediatric Pulmonology Kiernan, Michael P
School of Medicine Robert and Viola Lobrano Chair in Surgery Killackey, Mary
School of Medicine The Dean B. Ellithorpe, M.D. Professorship Fund Klingsberg, Ross C.
School of Medicine The TUHSC Auxiliary Endowment for Excellence in Teaching by a Young Career Professor at the School of Medicine Kraker, Jessica
School of Medicine Leon A. Weisberg Professorship I in Neurology Kraker, Jessica
School of Medicine John W. Deming, M.D. Chair in Internal Medicine Lasky, Joseph
School of Medicine Henderson Chair in Medicine LeJemtel, Thierry
School of Medicine Dr. Barbara S. Beckman Professorship in Pharmacology Lindsey, Sarah
School of Medicine Reynolds and Ryan Families Chair in Translational Cancer Research Lu, Hua
School of Medicine Marguerite Main Zimmerman Professorship II in Cancer Research Mageed, Asim Abdel
School of Medicine Leon A. Weisberg Professorship III in Neurology Mathews Lafaye, Kristina
School of Medicine Price-Goldsmith Professor of Nutrition Mauvais-Jarvais, Franck
School of Medicine Edward G. Schlieder Educational Foundation Chair of Pulmonary Disease Mishra, Anil
School of Medicine Alumni Chair in Dermatology Murina, Andrea
School of Medicine W. Kennon McWilliams Professorship III in Sports Medicine O'Brien, Michael
School of Medicine Lee C. Schlesinger Chair in Orthopaedics O'Brien, Michael
School of Medicine Joseph B. Chastain, M.D. Professorship in Clinical Dermatology Oswald Stumpf, Brittany
School of Medicine Bill West Professorship for Young Investigators in Transplantation Research Paramesh, Anil
School of Medicine C. Jeff Miller Chair in Obstetrics and Gynecology Pridjian, Gabriella Coletti
School of Medicine Sidney W. and Marilyn S. Lassen Chair in Cardiovascular Medicine Robert, Hendel
School of Medicine Maxwell E. Lapham Chair in Obstetrics and Gynecology Robinson III, William (Rusty)
School of Medicine W. Kennon McWilliams Professorship II in Sports Medicine Rodriguez, Ramon F.
School of Medicine Gerald and Flora Jo Mansfield Piltz Professorship II in Cancer Rowan, Brian J.
School of Medicine C. E. and Bernadine Laborde Early Career Prof. Sartor, Alton Oliver
School of Medicine Ray J. Haddad, M.D. Chair in Orthopaedic Surgery Savoie, Felix
School of Medicine Venancio Antonio Wander Garcia, IV, M.D. and Helen Josephine Wander Westlake Endowed Fund Scheeringa, Michael
School of Medicine Edward T. Krementz, M.D. Surgery Fund Schroll, Rebecca Warren
School of Medicine Thomas S. Whitecloud III, M.D. Professorship in Orthopaedic Surgery Senter, Bruce Stocker
School of Medicine Marcelle Schaefer Vergara Chair in Pediatric Hematology-Oncology Singleton, Tammuella C.
School of Medicine William Henderson Chair in Surgery 4 Slakey, Douglas P.
School of Medicine W. Kennon McWilliams Professorship IV in Sports Medicine Stewart, Gregory
School of Medicine Chester B. Scrignar, M.D. Professorship in Forensic Psychiatry Thompson Jr., John W.
School of Medicine Leon A. Weisberg Professorship IV in Neurology Traylor, Angela
School of Medicine George M. Haik, Sr., M.D.-St. Giles Foundation Chair in Pediatric and Adult Ophthalmic Oncology Valenzuela, Marie A.
School of Medicine Harry B. Greenberg, M.D. Chair in Internal Medicine Verne, G. Nicholas
School of Medicine Richard J. Reed, M.D. Professorship in Dermatopathology Wang, Alun
School of Medicine Edward G. Schlieder Educational Foundation Chair in Medical Oncology Weiner, Roy S.
School of Medicine 170th Anniversary Early Career Professorship-SOM Wennerstrom, Ashley
School of Medicine C. Thorpe Ray, M.D. Professorship in Medicine Wild, Laurianne
School of Medicine George A. Adrouny, Ph.D. Professorship in Biochemistry Wimley, William
School of Medicine Robert G. Heath, M.D. Chair in Psychiatry and Behavioral Sciences Winstead, Daniel
School of Medicine Marguerite Main Zimmerman Chair in Basic Cancer Research Wu, Tong
School of Medicine Suzanne S. Schaefer Professorship in Pediatric Cardiology Yang, Song-Gui
School of Medicine Edward G. Schlieder Educational Foundation Chair in Pediatric Cardiology Yang, Song-Gui
School of Medicine Coralie Virginia Schaefer Chair in Pediatric Nephrology Yosypiv, hor
School of Medicine Mary Peters Polchow Sellars Chair in Psychiatry Zeanah Jr., Charles H.
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Lynda B. and H. Leighton Steward Professorship in Nutrition Bazzano, Lydia
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Neal and Mary Vanselow Chair in the SPHTM Bertrand, Jane
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Edward Wisner Professorship of Public Health Bertrand, William E.
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine The William Hamilton Watkins Professorship of Epidemiology Buekens, Pierre M.
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Edward G. Schlieder Chair in Biostatistics Deng, Hong-Wen
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Drs. W. C. Tsai and P. T. Kung Professorship in Health System Diana, Mark L.
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Joseph S. Copes, M.D. Chair in Epidemiology He, Jiang
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Usdin Family Professorship in Community Health Sciences Johnson, Carolyn
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Margaret W. and Eamon M. Kelly Distinguished Chair in International Development Kelly, Eamon M.
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine William Henderson Chair in the Prevention of Tropical Krogstad, Donald J.
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine William A. Vincent Professorship in Tropical Medicine Kumar, Nirbhay
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Freeport-McMoran Chair in Environmental Policy Lichtveld, Maureen Y.
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine HCA Chair in Population Genetics Qi, Lu
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Corine Adams Baines Professorship Scaraffia, Patricia
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Drs. W. C. Tsai and P. T. Kung Professorship in Biostatistics Shen, Hui
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Regents' Professorship in Health Systems Management Shi, Lizheng
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine JP Morgan Chase Professorship in Health Care Finance Stoecker, Charles
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine The Cecile Usdin Professorship in Women's Health Theall, Katherine P.
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Thomas C. Keller Professorship in Diversity Vanlandingham, Mark
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine Show Chwan Health System Chair in Global Public Health Whelton, Paul
School of Public Health and Tropical Medicine 170th Anniversary Early Career Professorship-SPH Yukich, Joshua
School of Science and Engineering Robert and Gayle Longmire Professorship in Chemical Engineering Albert, Julie
School of Science and Engineering Paul H. and Donna D. Flower Early Career Prof Brown, J. Quincy
School of Science and Engineering John and Elsie Martinez Biomedical Engineering Endowed Chair Fund Bull, Joseph
School of Science and Engineering John L. and Mary Wright Ebaugh Chair in Science and Engineering Chen, YiPeng
School of Science and Engineering Cornelia and Arthur L. Jung Chair in Materials Engineering Chrisey, Douglas
School of Science and Engineering William Larkin Duren Professorship in Mathematics Cortez, Ricardo
School of Science and Engineering The Marshall-Heape Endowed Chair in Geology Ebinger, Cynthia J.
School of Science and Engineering Nola Lee Haynes Professorship in Mathematics Fauci, Lisa J.
School of Science and Engineering Alden J. Doc Laborde Chair of Engineering Gaver, Donald P.
School of Science and Engineering Joseph H. Boyer Professorship in Chemistry Endowed Fund Grayson, Scott
School of Science and Engineering Levy Professorship Program for Integrated Discovery and Community Engagement End. Fund Henry, Donata
School of Science and Engineering Evelyn and John G. Phillips Distinguished Chair in Mathematics Fund Hyman, James M.
School of Science and Engineering The Cochran Family Professorship in Earth and Environmental Sciences Endowed Fund Johannesson, Karen
School of Science and Engineering The Leo S. Weil Prof in Engineering John, Vijay
School of Science and Engineering The Lila L. and Douglas J. Hertz Chair in Psychology Lockman, Jeffrey J.
School of Science and Engineering Nicholas J. Altiero Professorship Mao, Zhiqiang
School of Science and Engineering Stepping Stone Early Career Prof Meadows, Stryder
School of Science and Engineering Herbert Buchanan Professorship in Mathematics Mislove, Michael
School of Science and Engineering Herman and George R. Brown Chair of Chemical Engineering Pratt, Lawrence R.
School of Science and Engineering Murchison-Mallory Chair in Physics Reed, Wayne
School of Science and Engineering Catherine and Henry Boh Professorship Robinson, Anne Skaja
School of Science and Engineering Entergy Chair in Clean Energy Engineering Shantz, Daniel
School of Science and Engineering Catherine and Hunter Pierson Chair in Neuroscience Tasker, Jeffrey G.
School of Science and Engineering Vokes Geology Professorship Endowed Fund Tornqvist, Torbjorn
School of Science and Engineering Ida A. Richardson Chair of Botany Torres-Martinez, Lorena
School of Science and Engineering Burk-Kleinpeter, Inc. Professorship Van Bael, Sunshine
School of Social Work Sonja Bilger Romanowski Professorship in Social Work Burdette, Catherine
School of Social Work Dr. Paul Henry Kurzweg Distinguished Chair Fund Figley, Charles R.